Main content start

List of Programmes Supported by Division of Business and Hospitality Management

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Scheme in Business
Scheme Leader
YUEN, Simon Sheung-man
Programme Award Leader
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business FENG, Eileen Qi
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Finance) TAI, Andy Chi-lok
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Health Services Management) LUI, Anthony Ki
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Human Resource Management) KWOK, Jonathan Man-lung
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Innovation and Design Management) YIN, Christopher Ching-yuen
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (International Business) WONG, Macy Mei-chi
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Operations and Supply Chain Management) YUEN, Simon Sheung-man
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Scheme in Hospitality and Tourism Management
Scheme Leader
TAVITIYAMAN, Pimtong
Programme Award Leader
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Convention and Event Management TSUI, Bruce Chun-man
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Hospitality Management TAVITIYAMAN, Pimtong
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Travel Industry Management CHAN, Elaine Ah-heung
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Scheme in Marketing
Scheme Leader
LAM, Aris Yuk-chau
Programme Award Leader
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing and Digital Strategy LEE, Daisy Suet-mui
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing and Public Relations LAM, Aris Yuk-chau
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Management CHENG, Calvin Wah-on
Programme Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Accountancy

WOO, Arison Suk-ching

YU, Bosco Wing-tong
Associate Degree Scheme in Business
Scheme Leader Assistant Scheme Leader
WONG, Alvin Yau-tak CHAN, Ivy Ngai-man
WONG, Michael Chun-wai
Programme  Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Associate in Business LEUNG, Sherry Man-yee CHAN, Eunice Pui-yee
CHIU, Fione Yin-king
WUT, Edmund Tai-ming
Associate in Business (Accounting) NGAI, Barbara Sze-ngo

SHUM, Newton Ki-yin
WOO, Arison Suk-ching

Associate in Business (Business Management) CHAN, Ada Pui-ling CHAN, Hau-ling
Associate in Business (Finance) POON, Jandia Kam-ling PANG, Yanny Yan-yee
Associate in Business (Hospitality Management) SO, Angel Chui-ying

LAM, Rachel Chin-wah
LO, Jamie Siu-kam
TSANG, Lancy Wing-sze 

Associate in Business (Human Resources Management) HO, Jessie Ching-sze CHAN, Ivy Ngai-man
LEONG, Jennifer Sio-leng
Associate in Business (International Business) FUNG, June Ching-yan

CHOW, Hester Yuk-ting 

Associate in Business (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) LAU, Joseph Yui-yip
(Acting Programme Leader)
CHIN, Iris On-kei
Associate in Business (Marketing) SUM, Carmen Ka-man LEUNG, William Kwok-way
WONG, Phoebe Wai-sum
Associate in Business (Tourism Management) CHAN, Benny Man-leong LAU, Chammy Yan-lam
Higher Diploma Scheme in Business
Scheme Leader Assistant Scheme Leader
CHOY, Amos Chui-hung LAU, Danny Kin-wai
Programme  Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Higher Diploma in Event Management HO, Pamela Sau-ying LAU, Danny Kin-wai
Higher Diploma in Service Management TSE, Doreen Yiu-ping LEE, Joseph Lok-man