Main content start

Study

List of Programmes Supported by Division of Business and Hospitality Management

Articulation Honours Degree Programmes

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Scheme in Business
Scheme Leader
YUEN, Simon Sheung-man
Programme Award Leader
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business –Full-time FENG, Eileen Qi
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Part-time
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Finance) TAI, Andy Chi-lok
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Health Services Management) LUI, Anthony Ki
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Human Resource Management) KWOK, Jonathan Man-lung
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Innovation and Design Management) – Full-time

YIN, Christopher Ching-yuen

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Innovation and Design Management) – Part-time
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (International Business) WONG, Macy Mei-chi
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business (Operations and Supply Chain Management) YUEN, Simon Sheung-man
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Scheme in Hospitality and Tourism Management
Scheme Leader
TAVITIYAMAN, Pimtong
Programme Award Leader
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Convention and Event Management TSUI, Bruce Chun-man
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Hospitality Management TAVITIYAMAN, Pimtong
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Travel Industry Management CHAN, Elaine Ah-heung
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Scheme in Marketing
Scheme Leader
LAM, Aris Yuk-chau
Programme Award Leader
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing and Digital Strategy LEE, Daisy Suet-mui
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing and Public Relations – Full-time

LAM, Aris Yuk-chau

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing and Public Relations – Part-time
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Management CHENG, Calvin Wah-on
Programme Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Accountancy WOO, Arison Suk-ching

YU, Bosco Wing-tong

Associate Degree Programmes

Associate Degree Scheme in Business
Scheme Leader Assistant Scheme Leader
WONG, Alvin Yau-tak CHAN, Ivy Ngai-man
WONG, Michael Chun-wai
Programme  Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Associate in Business LEUNG, Sherry Man-yee CHAN, Eunice Pui-yee
CHIU, Fione Yin-king
WUT, Edmund Tai-ming
Associate in Business (Accounting) NGAI, Barbara Sze-ngo SHUM, Newton Ki-yin
WOO, Arison Suk-ching
Associate in Business (Business Management) CHAN, Ada Pui-ling CHAN, Hau-ling
Associate in Business (Finance) POON, Jandia Kam-ling PANG, Yanny Yan-yee
Associate in Business (Hospitality Management) SO, Angel Chui-ying LAM, Rachel Chin-wah
LO, Jamie Siu-kam
TSANG, Lancy Wing-sze 
Associate in Business (Human Resources Management) HO, Jessie Ching-sze CHAN, Ivy Ngai-man
LEONG, Jennifer Sio-leng
Associate in Business (International Business) FUNG, June Ching-yan

CHOW, Hester Yuk-ting 

Associate in Business (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) LAU, Joseph Yui-yip 
(Acting Programme Leader)

 
CHIN, Iris On-kei
Associate in Business (Marketing) SUM, Carmen Ka-man LEUNG, William Kwok-way
WONG, Phoebe Wai-sum
Associate in Business (Tourism Management) CHAN, Benny Man-leong LAU, Chammy Yan-lam

Higher Diploma Programmes

Higher Diploma Scheme in Business
Scheme Leader Assistant Scheme Leader
CHOY, Amos Chui-hung LAU, Danny Kin-wai
Programme  Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Higher Diploma in Event Management HO, Pamela Sau-ying LAU, Danny Kin-wai
Higher Diploma in Service Management TSE, Doreen Yiu-ping LEE, Joseph Lok-man