Main content start

Study

List of Programmes Supported by Division of Science, Engineering and Health Studies

Articulation Honours Degree Programmes

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Scheme in Applied Sciences
Scheme Leader
FONG, Ben Yuk-fai
Programme  Award Leader Assistant Award Leader
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Applied Sciences (Health Studies) FONG, Ben Yuk-fai CHIU, Oscar Wang-kin
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Applied Sciences (Information Systems and Web Technologies) WONG, Adam Ka-lok TSANG, Ken Cheuk-kan
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Applied Sciences (Statistics and Data Science) NG, Peggy Mei-lan
(Division of Business and Hospitality Management)
KWAN, Wilson Chun-kit
Bachelor of Science (Honours) Scheme in Surveying and Built Environment
Scheme Leader
TANG, Sandy Lai-yee
Programme  Award Leader Assistant Award Leader
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Building Engineering and Management - Full-time  LAM, Wai-ming Edmond KONG, Chin-wang Stephen
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Building Engineering and Management - Part-time
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Property and Asset Management - Full-time CHAN, Hing-lun Joseph ---
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Property and Asset Management - Part-time
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Surveying - Full-time TANG, Sandy Lai-yee ---
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Surveying - Part-time
Bachelor Programmes
Programme  Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Electrical Engineering - Full-time CHAU, James Chun-pong LO, Kenneth Chi-hang
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Electrical Engineering - Part-time
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Mechanical Engineering - Full-time KAHANGAMAGE, Udaya LAM, Antony King-cheong 
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Mechanical Engineering - Part-time

Associate Degree Programmes

Associate Degree Programme
Programme  Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Associate in Health Studies CHAN, Wendy Fung-ming CHIU, Oscar Wang-kin
NG, Sally Sau-yee
Associate Degree Scheme in Science and Technology
Scheme Leader Assistant Scheme Leader
TSANG, Ken Cheuk-kan KWAN, Wilson Chun-kit
Programme  Programme Leader Assistant Programme Leader
Associate in Engineering LO, Kenneth Chi-hang CHEUNG, Hing-keung
NG, Maggie Ka-wai
YU, Fu-wing
Associate in Information Technology TSANG, Ken Cheuk-kan CHAN, Pat Pik-wah
CHIU, Hon-sun
Associate in Statistics and Data Science HO, Wai-tung LO, Ching-on
Associate of Science WONG, Carrie Hoi-shan CHAN, Karly Oi-wan

Higher Diploma Programmes

Higher Diploma Programmes
Programme  Programme Leader Deputy Programme
Leader / Assistant Programme Leader
Higher Diploma in Aircraft Services Engineering LAM, Antony King-cheong NG, Zerance Sun-pui
PANG, Peter Man-kit (PolyU)
Higher Diploma in Mechanical Engineering CHOW, Kin-keung MOK, Hing-tung